South Africa Job Seeker Visa


South Africa Job Seeker Visa is a temporary residence permit which is issued for 90 days initially. The visa applicant is allowed to search for job in South Africa. On confirming the employment within this period to the Department of Home Affairs of South Africa, he/she will be issued a South Africa Quota Work Permit

South Africa Quota Work Permit is issued for 5 years initially and can be extended till the employment exists.

Requirements of South Africa Job Seeker Visa

:-  Minimum 5 years of work experience in the nominated occupation

:-Minimum Bachelors Degree (Educational qualifications would be assessed by SAQA (South African Qualifications Authority).

:-Satisfy the Health and character requirements

:-Sufficient fund to support your stay and job search in the country

Exclusive Features of South Africa Job Seeker

Visa Temporary residence permit or job seeker visa is issued for 90 days

:- If you get a job, you can apply for South Africa Quota Work Permit  If you are unable to find a job, need to return to your country of origin

Benefits of Quota Work Permit

:- Family can come and reside in South Africa

:- Quota work permit is valid till you are employed in SA

:-Leads to South African PR after 5 years of stay

Visa Fee & Processing Time Visa Fee: R1 520

Disclaimer: Visa fee is subjected to change without prior notice. Please confirm before submitting your application Visa processing time is in total discretion of South African embassy.

World overseas:

We will assist and guide you in:

:- filling and submission of visa application forms

:- Documentation

:- Assistance with medical, travel and other requirements

:- Visa Interview Preparation – if required

Country Profile

:- Great climate

:- Great lifestyle and low cost luxurious housing

:- Diverse career opportunities

:- Cultural diversity

:- Fantastic and high level hospitality standards

:- Low medical costs for best healthcare

:- Top educational institutions