China Tourist Visa


Issued to a person who is coming to China for sightseeing, to visit family or friends, or other private purposes.

How does this work?

Instead of you applying in person at the Chinese Consulate we do it for you. All you have to do is mail the application and Passport to us. All of the Visa requests are hand delivered to the Chinese Consulate. Once the Visa request is fulfilled Lifli will pick it up, and safely returned to you. This can save you up to two trips to the Chinese Consulate.

Visa requirements

:-Original, signed India passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.

:- Passport-type photograph: 1

:- Visa application form. Visa application form filled out in detail(block letters) and signed by the applicant.

:- Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.

:- Foreign Exchange or Credit Card copy. Applicant must provide Foreign Exchange or Credit Card copy

:- Bank Statement. Original bank statements for the past 3 months. The most recent statement should show evidence of sufficient funds for travel of approximately $300 per day.

:- Employment Letter. Original letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating the date on which you were hired, your position with the company, and that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester.

:- Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.

:- Personal Letter. A personal letter from the applicant addressed to the Embassy of China, explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, cities to be visited, and place of accommodation.

If you need further information then speak to any of our immigration consultants about the Immigration Visa . Talk to us today about a Immigration visa for Australia.
Give us a call on +91-8448490102, +91-8448490103